History | Sponsors | Contact   

Home | Venue | Schedule | Start Lists | Results | Photo & Video | Press | Downloads | Info System | Links

Pre-Entry Lists:

Latest update: 15/06/2007 17:57 +0300

Men's 100m

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
102 FASUBA Olusoji           84 NGR 9.85AR/06   9.85AR(3) 
104 BURNS Marc               83 TRI 9.96/05     10.04(10) 
105 THOMAS Dwight            80 JAM 10.00/05    10.11(18) 
106 SMOOTS Jason             80 USA 10.04/06    10.04(8)  
107 OBIKWELU Francis         78 POR 9.86AR/04   10.14(25) 
183 ALIU Deji                75 NGR 9.95/03     10.31     
184 KUC Dariusz              86 POL 10.17/06    10.17(35) 
185 OSOVNIKAR Matic          80 SLO 10.15NR/04  10.25(68) 
187 HENRY Anson              79 CAN 10.12/06    10.12(19) 
188 PETRIDIS Aristidis       79 GRE 10.29/03    10.49     
189 SEGGOS Vasilis           76 GRE 10.33/99    10.55     
190 KARAYANNIS Andreas       83 GRE 10.70/02    10.71     
191 HALASTARAS Evaggelos     82 GRE 10.48/05    10.56     
192 SARRIS Panagiotis        75 GRE 10.17/02    10.43     
193 NEOPHYTOS Michael        81 CYP 10.40/06    10.40     
232 POLITIS Ioannis          80 GRE 10.51/03              
244 DEVONISH Marlon          76 GBR 10.13/98    10.16(31) 

Men's 800m

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
108 BORZAKOVSKI Yuriy 81 RUS 1:42.47NR/1 1:45.31(8)
110 BOGDANOV Dmitriy         79 RUS 1:45.04/04  1:46.20(32
111 MILKEVICS Dmitrijs       81 LAT 1:44.65/06  1:44.65(4)
112 CHEHIBI Mohcine          78 MAR 1:44.46/05  1:45.79(23
113 BUNGEI Wilfred           80 KEN 1:42.34/02  1:44.85(5)
114 KAMEL Youssef-Saad       83 BRN 1:43.11AR/4 1:48.24   
115 SULTAN Majid-Saeed       86 QAT 1:44.27NR/5 1:45.72(18
117 SAID-GUERNI Djabir       77 ALG 1:43.09NR/9 1:47.59   
118 AL AZIMI Mohamed Mutlak  82 KUW 1:44.59NR/6 1:44.59NR 
194 PAPADOPOULOS Efthimios   83 GRE 1:49.97/06  1:49.97   
196 ROBINSON Khadevis        76 USA 1:44.13/06  1:44.13(1)
233 DOS SANTOS Osmar         68 BRA 1:44.87/00  1:46.22   
245 FAROUGGIAS Pavlos        77 GRE 1:46.77/00  1:50.99   

Men's 1500m

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
119 KOMEN KIPCHIRCHIR Daniel 84 KEN 3:29.72/05  3:34.20i  
120 HESHKO Ivan              79 UKR 3:30.33NR/4 3:50.34   
122 BASHIR Dahame - Najem    79 QAT 3:31.04NR/5 3:41.87i  
123 SILVA Rui                77 POR 3:30.07NR/2 3:37.91(26
126 CHIRCHIR Cornelius       83 KEN 3:30.24WJR  3:44.96+  
127 KIPTUM Bernard           86 KEN 3:34.03/05  3:37.47(20
128 NOLAN James              77 IRL 3:35.69/03  3:38.51(35
197 GALLARDO Sergio          79 ESP 3:35.24/03  3:36.80(15
198 WILLIS Nick              83 NZL 3:32.38NR/5 3:36.19(10
201 BOUKENSA Tarek           81 ALG 3:32.35/04  3:34.47(6)
202 BOULAHFANE Kamel         76 ALG 3:32.44/04  3:36.75(14
203 KIMUTAI Philemon         83 KEN 3:39.24/04  3:47.27   
204 KIPCHOGE Gilbert         83 KEN                       
234 LUKEZIZ Chris            84 USA 3:35.22/05  3:38.84   
246 BRANNEN Nathan           82 CAN 3:35.72/05  3:38.55   

Men's 400m Hurdles

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
130 IAKOVAKIS Periklis       79 GRE 47.82NR/06  47.82NR   
131 JACKSON Bershawn         83 USA 47.30/05    47.48(2)  
132 CARTER James             78 USA 47.43/05    48.16(6)  
133 CLEMENT Kerron           85 USA 47.24/05    47.39(1)  
134 CILLIERS Ockert          81 RSA 48.02A/04   49.49(37) 
135 VAN ZYL L.J.             85 RSA 48.05/06    48.05     
136 ALOZIDIS Minas           84 GRE 49.52/05    49.89(55) 
137 MYBURGH Alwyn            80 RSA 48.09/01    48.23(7)  
138 KEITA Naman              78 FRA 48.17/04    49.33(29) 

Men's 3000m Steeplechase

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
139 SHAHEEN Saif-Saaeed      82 QAT 7:53.63WR/4 -         
140 KIPROTICH Wesley         79 KEN 8:05.68/04  8:19.38(15
142 KOSGEI Collins           86 KEN 8:18.70/06  8:18.70(13
144 POPLAWSKI Radoslaw       83 POL 8:17.32/04  8:26.30(36
146 VROEMEN Simon            69 NED 8:04.95AR/5 8:37.61   
147 KIPYEGO Michael          83 KEN 8:10.66/05  8:36.43(89
148 EZZINE Ali               78 MAR 8:03.57/00  8:21.16   
149 KOSGEI Reuben            79 KEN 7:57.29/01  8:19.82(17
150 TAHER Tareq-Mubarak      89 BRN 8:11.36NR/6 8:11.36(1)
219 CHEMWENO David           81 KEN 8:09.09/05  8:24.6hA  
220 SLATTERY Steve           80 USA 8:17.87/05  8:25.54(31
221 MARTIN Eliseo            73 ESP 8:09.09/03  8:19.72(16
222 BLANCO Jose Luis         75 ESP 8:12.86/06  8:12.86(3)
223 JIMENEZ Antonio          77 ESP 8:11.52/01  8:11.55(2)
224 NGETICH Caleb            84 KEN 8:15.21/06  8:15.21(8)
227 PENCREACH Gael           77 FRA 8:13.16/99  8:23.03(25
228 LE DAUPHIN Vincent       76 FRA 8:15.76/99  8:16.72(9)
229 AKROUT Naim              81 GRE 8:52.00/04  8:53.25   
230 LITSI Alexandros         83 GRE 8:42.52/05  9:00.14   
231 ANAGNOSTOU Theodoros     75 GRE 8:50.45/06  8:50.45   

Men's Long Jump

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
164 PHILLIPS Dwight 77 USA 8.60/04     8.30A(5)  
165 SALADINO Irving          83 PAN 8.56AR/06   8.56AR(1) 
166 GAISAH Ignisious         83 GHA 8.34NR/05   8.20(10)  
167 MELIZ Luis-Felipe        79 CUB 8:43/00     7.94(59)  
168 CAMEJO Ibrahim           82 CUB 8.34/06     8.34(3)   
169 MOKOEANA Godfrey         85 RSA 8.37A/05    8.04(40)  
171 TSATOUMAS Louis          82 GRE 8.34/03     8.17(14)  
172 NOUSIOS Asterios         79 GRE 8.00/00     7.83(89)  
211 PATE Miguel              79 USA 8.46A/03    8.27(6)   
213 SAPINSKIY Dmitriy        83 RUS 8.17/06     8.17(15)  
214 NIMA Issam               79 ALG 8.15NR/06   8.15(18)  
215 AL KHUWALIDI Mohamed     81 KSA 8.44AR/05   8.21(8)   

Men's Pole Vault

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
152 LOBINGER Tim 72 GER 6.00NR/97   5.90(2)   
153 BURGESS Paul             79 AUS 6.00/05     5.85(3)   
154 MARKOV Dmitri            75 AUS 6.05AR/01   5.70(14)  
155 PAVLOV Igor              79 RUS 5.80/05     5.55(38)  
156 HOOKER Steve             82 AUS 5.91/06     5.91(1)   
157 BLOM Rens                77 NED 5.81NR/04   5.50(56)  
158 SCHULZE Fabian           84 GER 5.70/06     5.70(18)  
159 BORGELING Lars           79 GER 5.85/02     5.80(6)   
160 AVERBUKH Aleksandr       74 ISR 5.93NR/03   5.61(29)  
161 KORCHMYD Oleksandr       82 UKR 5.81/05.    5.65(25)  
162 JENG Alhaji              81 SWE 5.80/06     5.80(7)   
163 STEVENSON Toby           76 USA 6.00/04     5.80(9)   
205 MAZURYK Maksym           83 UKR 5.75/04     5.70(17)  
206 BULLER Russ              78 USA 5.81/01     5.80(5)   
207 FILIPPIDIS Constantinos  86 GRE 5.75NR/05   5.10      
247 GIBILICO Juseppe         79 ITA 5.90NR/03   5.65(28)  

 

Men's Discus Throw

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
173 ALEKNA Virgilijus 72 LTU 73.88NR/00  69.73(3)  
175 KOVAGO Zoltan            79 HUN 69.95/06    69.95(2)  
176 RIEDEL Lars              67 GER 71.50/97    69.38(4)  
177 WALTZ Ian                77 USA 68.91/06    68.91(5)  
178 ROME Jarred              76 USA 67.25/06    67.25(8)  
179 MOLLENBECK Michael       69 GER 67.64/02    65.52(13) 
180 KANTER Gerd              79 EST 70.10/05    67.49(7)  
181 KRUGER Frantz            75 RSA 70.32AR/02  65.10 (16)
182 KONSTAS Stefanos         77 GRE 61.41/04    60.70(69) 
216 PESTANO Mario            78 ESP 68.00NR/04  65.99(12) 
218 BALLIENGO Jorge          78 ALG 66.32AR/06  66.32(11) 
235 MALACHOWSKI Piotr        83 POL 66.21/06    66.21NR   

Women's 100m

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
101 WILLIAMS Lauryn 83 USA 10.88/05    11.17(22) 
103 BLOCK Zhanna             72 UKR 10.82NR/01  11.32(51).
105 COLANDER La Tasha 76 USA 10.97/04    11.31(49) 
107 FERGUSON Debbie 76 BAH 10.91/02    11.06(8)  
108 KOKLONI Georgia 81 GRE 11.33/03    11.38(36) 
134 JONES Lolo 82 USA 11.26/06    11.26(33) 
199 EDWARDS Torri 77 USA 10.93/03    11.06(7)  
217 KISLOVA Marina 78 RUS 11.09/01    11.36(67) 
228 PILLAY Geraldine 77 RSA 11.07/05    11.31(34) 

Women's 800m

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
110 CALATAYUD Zulia          79 CUB 1:56.09/02  1:58.18(9)
112 KLYUKA Svetlana          78 RUS 1:57.21/06  1:57.21(2)
113 KOTLYAROVA Olga          76 RUS 1:57.24/06  1:57.24(5)
114 CHERKASOVA Svetlana 78 RUS 1:56.93/05  1:57.23(4)
115 SINCLAIR Kenia           80 JAM 1:58.16NR/6 1:58.16(8)
116 JEPKOSGEI Janeth         83 KEN 1:57.22NR/6 1:57.22(3)
117 JAMAL Maryam             84 BRN 1:59.69NR/5 2:03.64i  
118 FILANDRA Eleni           84 GRE 2:01.68/05  2:04.15   
202 SPENCER Sasha            78 USA 2:01.56/03  2:03.99   
203 PETLYUK Tetyana          82 UKR 1:57.34/06  1:57.34(7)
206 LEVINA Tatyana           77 RUS                       
218 GARCIA Rosibel           81 COL 1:59.76/06  1:59.76NR 
229 SCHMIDT Alice            81 USA 1:59.29/05  2:00.00   

Women's 1500m

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
119 TOMASHOVA Tatyana        75 RUS 3:58.12/04  4:01.81(4)
120 SOBOLEVA Yelena 82 RUS 4:00.47/06  4:00.47(1)
121 YEGOROVA Olga            72 RUS 3:59.47/05  4:01.31(3)
122 TULLETT Hayley           73 GBR 3:59.95/03  4:06.76(21
123 GHEZIELLE BENTHAMI Buchr 79 FRA 4:01.28/05  4:08.12i  
124 CLITHEROE Helen          74 GBR 4:01.10/02  4:06.81(22
125 KRAKOVIAK Irina          77 LTU 4:03.19/05  4:12.42(80
126 DOUMA-HUSSAR Carmen      77 CAN 4:02.29/05  4:07.48(26
127 CHIZHENKO Yuliya         79 RUS 3:58.68/05  4:14.39   
128 CHUMAKOVA Olesya         81 RUS 4:02.55/05  4:08.39(34
129 JAKUBCZAK Anna           73 POL 4:00.15/04  4:07.92(30
130 LISHCHYNSKA Iryna        76 UKR 4:02.60/03  4:07.82i  
131 DUMBRAVEAN Corina        84 ROM 4:04.56/05  4:09.24(42
132 ALMINOVA Anna            85 RUS 4:04.72/06  4:04.72(13
207 DEHIBA Hind              79 FRA 4:00.49NR/5 4:04.36(10
208 KANALES Yelena           76 RUS 4:02.23/06  4:02.23(5)
209 PAPP Krisztina           82 HUN 4:10.95/04  4:13.58   
210 KOMYAGINA Olga           74 RUS 4:02.32/00  4:08.01(31
219 DOBRINSKEY Lisa          83 GBR 4:05.42/05  4:06.21   
220 WURTH-THOMAS Christy     80 USA 4:05.00/06  4:05.00   

Women's 100m Hurdles

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
134 JONES Lolo 82 USA 12.72/06    12.72(8)  
135 BOLM Kirste 75 GER 12.59/05    12.74(10) 
136 ENNIS-LONDON Delloreen 75 JAM 12.51/04    12.74(9)  
138 O ROURKE Derval 81 IRL 12.96NR/03  -         
139 ADAMS Jenny 78 USA 12.63/01    12.68(6)  
140 KOMNOU Alexandra 79 GRE 13.17/06    13.17(61) 
141 REDOUMI Flora 76 GRE 12.86/04    13.90     
211 KIRKLAND Anjanetta 74 USA 12.42/01    12.87(20) 
221 OKORY Reina-Flor 80 FRA 12.75/05    13.03(41) 

Women's 400m Hurdles

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
142 HALKIA Fani 79 GRE 52.77NR/04  54.66(8)  
143 TERESHCHUK Tetyana 69 RUS 53.37NR/04  55.87(28) 
144 JOHNSON Sheena 82 USA 52.95/04    53.90(3)  
145 JESIEN Anna 78 POL 53.96NR/05  55.29(16) 
146 DEMUS Lashinda 83 USA 53.07/06    53.07(1)  
147 ROSS WILLIAMS Tiffany 83 USA 54.49/06    54.49(6)  
150 JAMES Markita 83 USA 54.47/06    54.47(5)  
222 SIALOU Andri 73 CYP 54.76/04 NR 57.30(84) 
223 GLOVER Sandra 68 USA 53.32/05    54.88(12) 

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
102 SIDORCHENKOVA Yelena     80 RUS 9:27.35/06  9:27.35(5)
109 BAK Justyna              74 POL 9:22.29NR/2 9:57.17(50
111 KOKKINARIOU Irini        81 GRE 9:55.82NR/6 9:55.82(42
152 MITCHELL Victoria        82 AUS 9:34.24/06  9:34.24(7)
153 IVANOVA Lyubov           81 RUS 9:24.78/03  9:26.54(4)
154 MONTEIRO Ines            80 POR 9:39.20NR/5 9:53.99(36
156 IZMODENOVA Natalya       81 RUS 9:35.51/05  9:47.82(18
157 KIPKEMBOI Gladys         86 KEN 9:47.26/04  9:48.05(20
160 MESSNER Carrie           77 USA 9:39.68/05  9:41.55(13
161 PETROVA Tatyana          83 RUS 9:29.84/06  9:29.84(6)
162 IVANOVA Svetlana         83 RUS 9:38.48/06  9:38.48(10
163 JANOWSKA Wioletta        77 POL 9:25.09/05  9:54.19(38
164 CHEPCHUMBA Salome        82 KEN 9:29.81/04  9:40.50(12
166 McGETTIGAN Roisin        80 IRL 9:45.60NR/4 -         
224 DEAN Hattie              82 GBR 9:52.22/06  9:52.22   
225 LEHTINEN Johanna         79 FIN 9:45.64/06  9:45.64NR 
226 TOTH Livia               80 HUN 9:30.20NR/5           

Women's High Jump

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
151 LALAKOVA Barbora         81 CZE 1.94/06     1.99iNR   
155 STRAKOVA Iva             80 CZE 1.93/04     1.96i/1.87
158 PAPAGEORGIOU Maroula 79 GRE 1.89/06     1.89(45)  
165 NIARE Gaelle 82 FRA 1.93/03     1.92A(17) 
167 STERYIOU Adonia             GRE 1.86/06     1.86(71)  
168 BERGQVIST Kajsa          76 SWE 2.08i/06 WR 1.97(6)   
169 VLASIC Blanca 83 CRO 2.05iNR/06  2.02(2)   
171 KIVIMYAGI Tatyana        84 RUS 1.98/04     1.92(26)  
172 ACUFF Amy                75 USA 2.01/03     1.96(7)   
173 GYORFFY Dora             78 HUN 2.00NR/01   1.92(25)  
174 EFIMENKO Tatyana         81 KGZ 1.97AR/03   1.94(12)  
175 CHICHEROVA Anna          82 RUS 2.04iNR/03  1.95(10)  
176 STYOPINA Vita            76 UKR 2.02/04     1.99i/1.85
177 HATZINAKOU Persefoni 84 GRE 1.87/05     1.85      
227 KALITURINA Olga          76 RUS                       

Women's Triple Jump

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
178 LEBEDEVA Tatyana         76 RUS 15.34NR/04  15.00(1)  
179 SMITH Trecia             75 JAM 15.16NR/04  14.39(9)  
180 ALDAMA Yamile            72 SUD 15.29AR/03  14.22(19) 
181 PYATYKH Anna             81 RUS 14.88/05    14.68(3)  
182 GUROVA Victoriya         82 RUS 14.65/04    14.60(6)  
183 OLEYNIKOVA Yelena        76 RUS 14.83/02    14.63(5)  
184 LA MANTIA Simona         83 ITA 14.69/05    14.00(31) 
185 SAVIGNE Yargelis         84 CUB 14.85/06    14.85(2)  
186 MARTINEZ Magdelin        76 ITA 15.03NR/04  14.25(16) 
187 DEVETZI Chrysopigi       76 GRE 15.32NR/04  14.64(4)  
188 DIMITRAKI Irini          80 GRE 14.21/04    13.62(71) 
212 SALADUKHA Olha           83 UKR 14.37/06    14.37(10) 
213 VASDEKI Olga             73 GRE 14.67/99    13.94(33) 
230 ROGOVA Oxana             78 RUS 14.59/99    14.49(8)  

Women's Javelin Throw

No. Name YofB Ctry Personal Best Season Best
189 MENENDEZ Osleidis        79 CUB 71.70WR/05  65.02(3)  
190 BISSET Sonia             71 CUB 67.67/05    62.77(7)  
191 NERIUS Steffi            72 GER 66.52/05    64.07(5)  
192 OBERGFOLL Christina      81 GER 70.03AR/05  62.52(9)  
193 SPOTAKOVA Barbora        81 CZE 65.74/05    65.50(1)  
194 BREJCHOVA Nicola         74 CZE 65.91NR/04  65.26(2)  
195 KREINER Kim              77 USA 62.43AR/06  62.43(10) 
196 GROMOVA Oksana           80 RUS 61.12/03    60.57(21) 
197 TSIOLAKOUDI Aggeliki     76 GRE 63.14/02    57.40(52) 
198 LIKA Sava                70 GRE 62.89/04    60.28(24) 
214 BANI Zahra               79 ITA 62.75/05    61.23(16) 
215 SCHERWIN Christina       76 DEN 63.43NR/05  61.40(14) 
216 MADEJCZYK Barbara        76 POL 64.08NR/06  64.08(4)  

Powered by GALANIS SPORTS DATA. Hosted by Antenna Internet. All rights reserved.