History | Sponsors | Contact   

Home | Venue | Schedule | Start Lists | Results | Photo & Video | Press | Downloads | Info System | Links

2003 Archives
History | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007
Records | Libro d'Oro | Photo & Video

 

Men

100 m. Heat 1 (wind +0.00)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. ALIU Deji NGR 10.03
2. MACROZONARIS Nicolaos CAN 10.17
3. EMEDOLU Uchenna NGR 10.22
4. CAMPBELL Darren GBR 10.23
5. BUCKLAND Stephane MRI 10.30
6. PAVLAKAKIS Angelos GRE 10.44
7. KONTZOS Alexandros GRE 10.62
 
100 m. Heat 2 (wind +0.00)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. CHAMBERS Dwain GBR 10.15
2. ZAKARI Abdul Aziz GHA 10.26
3. GAVELAS Aristotelis GRE 10.29
4. ASAHARA Nobuharu JPN 10.36
5. SARRIS Panaghiotis GRE 10.37
6. BATANGDON Joseph CMR 10.53
7. TERZIAN  Alexandros GRE 10.58
 
100 m. Final (wind +0.00)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. ALIU Deji NGR 10.00
2. CHAMBERS Dwain GBR 10.03
3. MACROZONARIS Nicolaos CAN 10.15
4. CAMPBELL Darren GBR 10.16
5. GAVELAS Aristotelis GRE 10.19
6. EMEDOLU Uchenna NGR 10.21
7. BUCKLAND Stephane MRI 10.21
8. ZAKARI Abdul Aziz GHA 10.97
 
200 m. (wind +0.00)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. KENDERIS Costas GRE 20.30
2. BUCKLAND Stephane MRI 20.32
3. ALIU Deji NGR 20.49
4. DEVONISH Marton GBR 20.50
5. SARRIS Panaghiotis GRE 20.67
6. URBAS Marcin POL 20.73
7. BATANGDON Joseph CMR 20.84
  CHAMBERS Dwain GBR DNF
 
110 m.Hurdles Final (wind +0.40)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. OLIJAR Stanislav LAT 13.20
2. PHILLIPS Chris USA 13.45
3. HERNANDEZ Yoel CUB 13.52
4. GARCIA Anier CUB 13.55
5. BRAMLETT Ron USA 13.58
6. DORIVAL Dudley HAI 13.99
7. PIETRIS Dimitris GRE 13.99
8. THEOFANOV Alexandros GRE 14.13
 
400 m.Hurdles Final
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. SANCHEZ Felix DOM 48.07
2. WEAKLEY Ian JAM 48.55
3. RAWLINSON Chris GBR 48.57
4. IAKOVAKIS Periklis GRE 49.08
5. MUZIK Jiri CZE 49.28
6. GORBAN Boris RUS 49.53
7. AL-SOMAILY Hadi Souaan KSA 49.62
8. TAMESUE Dai JPN 49.78
 
<td style="color: black; font-size: 8.0pt; font-family: Tahoma, sans-serif; vertical-align: top; white-space: normal; font-wei
800 m.
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. BORZAKOVSKI Yuriy RUS 1:43.97
2. KIMUTAI Japheth KEN 1:44.34
3. ROTICH Michael KEN 1:44.85
4. MUTUA Joseph KEN 1:44.96
5. WACHIRA Nicholas KEN 1:45.68
6. KIMWETICH Kennedy KEN 1:45.68
7. LELEI David KEN 1:45.89
8. OLMEDO Manuel ESP