History | Sponsors | Contact   

Home | Venue | Schedule | Start Lists | Results | Photo & Video | Press | Downloads | Info System | Links

2002 Archives
History | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007
Records | Libro d'Oro | Photo & Video

 

Men

100 m. Final Heat 1 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. GREENE Maurice USA 9.97
2. WILLIAMS Bernard USA 10.06
3. CHAMBERS Dwain GBR 10.08
4. MILLER Coby USA 10.11
5. GARDENER Jason GBR 10.17
6. CRAWFORD Shawn USA 10.22
7. DRUMMOND Jon USA 10.30
8. BOLDON Ato TRI 10.43
 
100 m. Final Heat 2 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. ALIU Deji NGR 10.03
2. EMEDOLU Uchenna NGR 10.19
3. THEODORIDIS Giorgos GRE 10.24
4. GAVELAS Aristotelis GRE 10.25
5. SEGOS Vassilis GRE 10.39
6. CONWRIGHT Kaaron USA 10.40
7. POLITIS Giannis GRE 10.79
8. ROUSSAKIS Giannis GRE 10.98
 
200 m. Final Heat 1 (M) 
200 m. Final Heat 1 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. WILLIAMS Bernard USA 20.19
2. CHAMBERS Dwain GBR 20.27
3. MILLER Coby USA 20.30
4. BUCKLAND Stephane MRI 20.31
5. CRAWFORD Shawn USA 20.31
6. DA SILVA Andre BRA 20.71
7. CONWRIGHT Kaaron USA 20.73
 
200 m. Final Heat 2 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. ALIU Deji NGR 20.25
2. TORRIERI Marco ITA 20.62
3. EMEDOLU Uchenna NGR 20.62
4. SARRIS Panaghiotis GRE 20.68
5. HARTONEN Tommi FIN 20.81
6. WISSMAN Johan SWE 20.88
7. VLAHOS Dimitris GRE 21.93
8. GIEPOS Dimitris GRE 22.11
 
400 m.Hurdles  Final Heat 1 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. WOODY Joey USA 48.61
2. CARTER James USA 48.88
3. GORBAN Boris RUS 48.96
4. RAWLINSON Chris GBR 49.17
5. WEAKLEY Ian JAM 49.19
6. THOMAS Eric USA 49.31
7. AL-SOMAILY Hadi Souaan KSA 49.46
8. KAMANI Bayano USA 50.65
 
1500 m. (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. NGENY Noah KEN 3:36.87
2. CHIRCHIR Cornelius KEN 3:37.51
3. TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA 3:37.66
4. KRUMMENACKER David USA 3:37.68
5. KORIR Shadrack KEN 3:37.79
6. SHABUNIN Vyacheslav RUS 3:38.06
7. STROUBAKOS Panaghiotis GRE 3:38.32
8. BOSCH Nadir FRA 3:38.85
9. CHOUKI Fouad FRA 3:39.36
10. PHILIPP Peter SUI 3:40.26
11. ROTICH Laban KEN 3:41.76
12. RONO Robert KEN 3:42.88
13. ECONOMOU Panaghiotis GRE 3:45.42
14. KARAKATSANIS Kostas GRE 3:48.92
TANUI William KEN DNF
MUTAI Sammy KEN DNF
 
3000 m. (M) Steeplechase
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. CHERONO Stephen KEN 8:17.31
2. KIPLITAN Thomas KEN 8:18.36
<font face="T