History | Sponsors | Contact   

Home | Venue | Schedule | Start Lists | Results | Photo & Video | Press | Downloads | Info System | Links

2000 Archives
History | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007
Records | Libro d'Oro | Photo & Video

 

Men

100 m. Final Heat 1 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. BOLDON Ato TRI 10.07
2. MITCHELL Dennis USA 10.22
3. PAVLAKAKIS Angelos GRE 10.23
4. NEMETH Roland HUN 10.30
5. JOHNSON Curtis USA 10.43
6. HOIDIS Christoforos GRE 10.54
7. ZISSIMIDIS Yannis CYP 10.64
8. KOTSARINIS Evangelos GRE 10.74
 
100 m. Final Heat 2 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. OBIKWELU Francis NGR 10.01
2. SADDLER Gregory USA 10.15
3. GARDENER Jason GBR 10.18
4. MONTGOMERY Tim USA 10.26
5. THEODORIDIS Giorgos GRE 10.29
6. VOYATZAKIS Kostas GRE 10.70
7. ROUSSAKIS Yannis GRE 10.78
 
100 m. Final (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. SADDLER Gregory USA 10.08
2. BOLDON Ato TRI 10.11
3. MONTGOMERY Tim USA 10.15
4. GREENE Maurice USA 10.16
5. MITCHELL Dennis USA 10.19
6. GARDENER Jason GBR 10.25
7. PAVLAKAKIS Angelos GRE 10.29
OBIKWELU Francis NGR DQ
 
200 m. Final Heat 1 (M) 
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. LITTLE Kevin USA 20.80
2. SETTLE Leo USA 20.90
3. KATSADONIS Prodromos CYP 21.02
4. MAGGOS Christos GRE 21.30
5. GAVELAS Ioannis GRE 22.14
6. VLACHOS Evangelos GRE 22.57
 
200 m. Final Heat 2 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. OBIKWELU Francis NGR 20.08
2. DA SILVA Claudinei BRA 20.38
3. CLAY Raymon USA 20.46
4. STEVENS Patrick BEL 20.52
5. OSOVICH Sergiy UKR 20.68
6. URBAS Marcin POL 20.93
7. KOTSARINIS Evangelos GRE 21.93
 
400 m. Final Heat 1 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. DIMOTSIOS Stelios GRE 46.28
2. GOUSSIS Anastassios GRE 46.54
3. GIEPOS Dimitris GRE 46.76
4. VATHISTAS Stavros GRE 47.16
5. ECONOMIDIS Giorgos GRE 47.26
6. LESSIS Yannis GRE 47.27
7. YANNADAKIS Nikos GRE 48.61
8. MANDELIDIS Panaghiotis GRE 50.03
 
400 m. Final Heat 2 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. PARRELA Sanderlei  BRA 44.73
2. CARDENAS Alejandro MEX 44.98
3. PETTIGREW Antonio USA 45.12
4. McCRAY Danny USA 45.44
5. DZHIVONDOV Iliya BUL 45.76
6. CAMPBELL Milton USA 46.51
7. DOS SANTOS A.Jorge BRA 47.38
 
1000 m. (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. NGENY Noah KEN 2:15.53
2. KONCHELLAH Patrick KEN 2:15.91
3. SULLIVAN Kevin CAN 2:17.59
4. KENAH Rich USA 2:17.99
5. KRUMMENACKER David USA 2:18.08
6. NOLAN James IRL 2:18.11
7. ROTICH Laban  KEN 2:18.60
8. DE SOUZA Hudson BRA