History | Sponsors | Contact   

Home | Venue | Schedule | Start Lists | Results | Photo & Video | Press | Downloads | Info System | Links

1999 Archives
History | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007
Records | Libro d'Oro | Photo & Video

 

Men

100m. 1st Final Heat (M) (w: +0.00)
Rank Fullname Country Perf.
1. FREDERICKS Frank NAM 10.10
2. HOIDIS Christoforos GRE 10.20
3. OGUNKOYA Seun NGR 10.30
4. EZINWA Osmond NGR 10.34 (FF)
5. THEODORIDIS Giorgos GRE 10.34
6. VOYIATZAKIS Costas GRE 10.47
7. SEGGOS Vasilis GRE 10.50
8. QUINN Matthew RSA 10.53

100m. 2st Final Heat (M) (w: -0.10)

Rank Fullname Country Perf.
1. BOLDON Ato TRI 9.97
2. GARDENER Jason GBR 10.08
3. MITCHELL Dennis USA 10.08
4. MONTGOMERY Tim USA 10.09
5. EMMANUEL Sunday NGR 10.17
6. NKANSAH Eric GHA 10.22
7. PAVLAKAKIS Angelos GRE 10.38
8. GAVELAS Aristotelis GRE 10.39

100m Stars Final (M) (w: +0.10)

Rank Fullname Country Perf.
1. GREEN Maurice USA 9.79 (WR)
2. BOLDON Ato TRI 9.86
3. SURIN Bruny CAN 9.97
4. FREDERICKS Frank NAM 10.02
5. MITCHELL Dennis USA 10.04
6. MONTGOMERY Tim USA 10.08
7. ALEXOPOULOS Alexis GRE 10.24
8. EZINWA Osmond NGR 10.27

110m HS 1st Final Heat (M)

Rank Fullname Country Perf.
1. OLIJAR Stanislav LAT 13.44
2. KOHUTEK Artur POL 13.55
3. MAGOS Stamatis GRE 13.89
4. SBOKOS Emmanouil GRE 14.00
5. PIETRIS Dimitris GRE 14.28
6. KORKIZOGLOU Prodr. GRE 14.35
7. VARITIMIDIS Theoh. GRE 14.37
8. MARAKAKIS Yannis GRE 14.48

110m HS 2st Final Heat (M)

Rank Fullname Country Perf.
1. WADE Larry USA 13.11
2. GARCIA Anier CUB 13.12
3. KORVING Robin NED 13.18 (FF)
4. JACKSON Colin GBR 13.18
5. DEES Anthony USA 13.28
6. LICHTENEGGER El. AUT 13.33
7. SCHWARTHOFF Fl. GER 13.35
8. SZIGAZEWSKI Tom. POL 13.41

200 m. Final Heat 1 (M)

Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. KEDERIS Costas GRE 20.50
2. KEITEL Sebastian CHI 20.62
3. STEVENS Patrick BEL 20.65
4. ALIU Deji NGR 20.71
5. SARRIS Panayiotis GRE 20.86
6. SBOKOS Thomas GRE 21.17
7. GYULAI Miklos HUN DNF

200 m. Final Heat 2 (M)

Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. BOLDON Ato TRI 19.86
2. GREEN Maurice USA 20.03
3. OBIKWELU Francis NGR 20.05
4. CLAY Raymond USA 20.26
5. YANKOV Petko BUL 20.27
6. OSOVICH Sergey UKR 20.40
7. MAGGOS Christos GRE 20.74

400m (M)

Rank Fullname Country Perf.
1. DIMOSTHENOUS Ev. CYP 46.26
2. GOUSSIS Anastasios GRE 46.56
3. DIMOTSIOS Stelios GRE 46.71
4. VATHISTAS Stelios GRE 47.16
5. GIEPOS Dimitris GRE 47.49
6. VLAHOS Evangelos GRE 48.33
7. KOUTSOUKLAKIS G. GRE 48.94

1500 m. (M)

Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. NGENY Noah KEN 3:31.32
2. ROTICH Laban KEN 3:32.14
3. TANUI William KEN 3:32.45
4. RONO Sammy KEN 3:32.99
5. CACHO Fermin ESP 3:33.61
6. DIAZ Andres ESP 3:34.47
7. REDOLAT Jose ESP 3:35.65
8. STROUBAKOS Pan. GRE 3:38.39
9. KIGEN Moses KEN 3:38.67
10. ZORKO Branko CRO 3:41.22
11. PAPATHANASIOU L. GRE 3:44.33
12. YATES Matthew GBR 3:44.99
13. KATSOULIS Dimitris GRE 3:45.89
14. KARRES Stavros GRE 3:48.59
15. CLEANTHOUS Yian. CYP 3:48.66
16. KIBET Robert KEN DNF
17. KIPTOO David KEN DNF
18. VOUZIS Nikos GRE DNF

3000 m. (M) 

Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. KOSKEI James KEN 7:39.03
2. BITOK Paul KEN 7:39.61
3. GARCIA Alberto ESP 7:40.20
4. BAYISSA Fita ETH 7:41.26
5. KIPTANUI Moses KEN 7:41.53
6. OLMEDO Pablo MEX 7:42.23
7. ISSANGAR Moh. MAR 7:45.07
8. RERIMOI Stephen KEN 7:48.28
9. TOLA Girma ETH 7:50.22
10. PANCORBO Manuel ESP 7:52.72
11. NYAMONGO Sammy KEN 7:54.44
12. PAPANTONIS Antonis GRE 7:55.01
13. KOSGEI John KEN 8:10.69
14. KOBOYANNIS Giorgos GRE 8:11.86
15. ATHANASSIOU Chris. GRE 8:15.80
16. NEANIDIS Yannis GRE 8:25.00
  LANGAT Sammy KEN DNF
  MARANGA Edwin KEN DNF

400 m. Hurdles (M)

Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. HARNDEN Ken ZIM 48.41
2. METETE Samuel ZAM 48.70
3. THOMAS Eric USA 48.81
4. JANUSZEWSKI Pawel POL 49.15
5. YOUNG Kevin USA 49.97
6. GRAY Paul GBR 50.66
7. GORBAN Boris RUS 50.81

3000 m. (M) Steeplechase

Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. KIBIWOTT Stanley KEN 8:16.04
2. KANDIE Jonathan KEN 8:16.52
3. BARNGETUNY Eliud KEN 8:17.38
4. KETER Joseph KEN 8:18.55
5. KOSKEI Christopher KEN 8:23.09
6. CAROSI Angelo ITA 8:23.92
7. CHERONO Abraham KEN 8:28.10
8. PAPOULIAS Pan. GRE 8:28.62
9. PRONIN Vladimir RUS 8:29.59
10. STASI Efstathios CYP 8:30.64
11. THEODOROU Renos CYP 9:05.46
12. MAXOURIS Nikos GRE DNS
13. VOUZIS Antonis GRE DNS
14. KOPKORY Josephat KEN DNS

High Jump (M)

Rank Fullname Country Perf. (m)
1. TOPIC Dragutin YUG 232
2. KLYUGIN Sergey RUS 225
3. KREHMIC Elvir BHS 225
4. IDIATA Antony NGR 220
5. SOKOLOVSKI Andrei UKR 220
6. KOKOTIS Dimitris <font face="Tahoma" size="2"