History | Sponsors | Contact   

Home | Venue | Schedule | Start Lists | Results | Photo & Video | Press | Downloads | Info System | Links

1998 Archives
History | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007
Records | Libro d'Oro | Photo & Video

 

Men

100m. Final Heat 1 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. FREDERICS Frank NAM 9.97
2. ALEXOPOULOS Alexis GRE 10.16
3. GYULAI Miklos HUN 10.29
4. MAGGOS Christos GRE 10.51
5. GAVELAS Aristotelis GRE 10.54
6. VOYATZAKIS Costas GRE 10.71
 
100m. Final Heat 2 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. BOLDON Ato TRI 10.01
2. CASON Andre USA 10.24
3. MARKOULLIDIS Anninos CYP 10.25
4. HOIDIS Christoforos GRE 10.34
5. KATSADONIS Prodromos CYP 10.39
6. PARASCHOPOULOS Ioannis GRE 10.65
 
100m. Invitational Race (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. BOLDON Ato TRI 9.86
2. FREDERICKS Frank NAM 9.93
3. EZINWA Osmond NGR 10.21
4. JACKSON Colin GBR 10.31
5. PANAYOTOPOULOS G. GRE 10.31
6. YENOVELIS Alexandros GRE 10.44
 
110m. HS (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. JACKSON Colin GBR 13.15
2. SCHWARTHOFF Florian GER 13.50
3. KAZANOV Igor LAT 13.57
4. CHEN Yanhao CHN 13.61
5. REESE Terry USA 13.65
6. SIATOUNIS Dimitris GRE 13.92
 
200m. Final Heat 1 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. GYULAI Miklos HUN 20.77
2. BRAUNSKILL Kevin USA 21.17
3. GOUSSIS Anastassios GRE 21.42
4. POULIOGLOU Costas GRE 21.57
5. KELLIS Elias GRE 21.69
6. YANOULLAKIS Antonios GRE 21.74
 
200m. Final Heat 2 (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. BOLDON Ato TRI 19.88
2. MARKOULLIDIS Anninos CYP 20.49
3. PANAYOTOPOULOS G. GRE 20.50
4. KATSADONIS Prodromos CYP 20.74
5. OSOVICH Sergey UKR 20.83
6. ALEXOPOULOS Alexis GRE 20.93
 
400m. (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. BADA Sunday NGR 45.50
2. KENDERIS Costantinos GRE 45.74
3. DIMOSTHENOUS Evripidis CYP 46.31
4. IAKOVAKIS Periklis GRE 46.65
5. YOUNG Kevin USA 46.73
6. SARRIS Panayotis GRE 47.38
 
1500m. (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (mm:ss)
1. MORCELI Noureddine ALG 03:34.44
2. NGENY Noah KEN 03:36.23
3. ZORKO Branko CRO 03:36.34
4. EL GHAZI Salah MAR 03:36.42
5. MWANGI Paul KEN 03:36.51
6. ABELLI Andrea ITA 03:39.06
 
3000m. ST (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (mm:ss)
1. KETER Joseph KEN 08:14.34
2. KOSGEI Paul KEN 08:18.82
3. BARNGETUNY Eliud KEN 08:26.14
4. DAAS Abderrahmane ALG 08:28.20
5. VOUZIS Nikos GRE 09:08.67
6. ABELLI Andrea ITA 03:39.06
 
5000m. (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (mm:ss)
1. NIZIGAMA Aloys BUR 13:21.66
2. KALYA William KEN 13:22.95
3. PESAVA Jan CZE 13:25.80
4. MEKONEN Haylu ETH 13:36.61
5. TOLA Girma ETH 13:36.92
6. STEFKO Robert SVK 13:41.72
 
Standing Long Jump (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (m)
1. KYRITSIS Christos GRE 3.22
2. HATZOPOULOS Dimitris GRE 3.21
3. TOGAS Georgios GRE 3.19
4. PROVELEGIOS Yannis GRE 3.16
5. KOLLIAS Costas GRE 2.99
6. MAKRYNIKOLAS Anastasios GRE 2.77
 
High Jump (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (m)
1. TOPIC Dragutin YUG 2.32
2. PAPAKOSTAS Lambros GRE 2.30
3. KOKOTIS Dimitris GRE 2.30
4. SMITh Steve GBR 2.30
5. GRANT Dalton GBR 2.27
6. PARTYKA Artur POL 2.24
 
Pole Vault (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (m)
1. GALFIONE Jean FRA 5.97
2. LOBINGER Tim GER 5.82
3. CHISTYAKOV Viktor RUS 5.72
4. BUBKA Sergei UKR 5.72
5. TARASOV Maksim RUS 5.62
6. BOCHKARYOV Pyotr RUS 5.52
 
Javelin Throw (M)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (m)
1. HENRY Boris GER 87.49
2. POLYMEROU Dimitris GRE 79.94
3. GONZALES Emeterio CUB 79.11
4. BAZIGHE Pius NGR 77.46
5. MARTATOS Dimitris GRE 68.38
6. OVCHINNIKOV Vladimir RUS 62.69
 

Women

100m. (W)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. THANOU Katerina GRE 11.11
2. PRIVALOVA Irina RUS 11.13
3. PENDALOVA Petya BUL 11.18
4. AJUNWA Chioma NGR 11.20
5. TRANDENKOVA Marina RUS 11.28
6. TSONI Maria GRE 11.68
 
200m. (W)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (s)
1. PRIVALOVA Irina RUS 22.64
2. TRANDENKOVA Marina RUS 22.83
3. FRAZER merlene JAM 22.95
4. KOFFA Ekaterini GRE 23.02
5. GACHVSKA Monika BUL 23.26
6. BIKAR Alenska SVK 23.42
 
800m. (W)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (mm:ss)
1. AFANASYEVA Yelena RUS 01:58.83
2. FORMANOVA Ludmilla CZE 01:59.70
3. ZHANG Jian CHN 02:00.01
4. BUZHENKO Yelena UKR 02:00.04
5. GRAF Stephanie AUT 02:00.53
6. MODAHL Diane GBR 02:01.07
 
5000m. (W)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (mm:ss)
1. DENBOVA Merima ETH 15:30.06
2. ADERE Birhame ETH 15:30.18 (+F.F.)
3. WORKU Ayelech ETH 15:30.18
4. ANDREUCCI Lucilla ITA 15:40.18
5. VARRONE Sabrina ITA 16:17.99
6. IAKOVOU Chrisostomia GRE abandoned
 
High Jump (W)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (m)
1. DINESCU - JAGAR Monica ROM 1.96
2. VENEVA Venelina BUL 1.93
3. TOPCHINA Yelena RUS 1.93
4. STORBECK Hestrie RSA 1.93
5. LYAKHOVA Yuliya RUS 1.93
6. BILAC Britta SLO 1.85
 
Long Jump (W)
Rank Fullname Country Perf. (m)
1. MAY Fiona ITA 7.03
2. DRECHSLER Heike GER 6.95
3. TIEDTKE Suesen GER